Blurt It Out!!

To do list

Posted on: July 11, 2011

My to do lists which have been put off for years:

1- Print Kedah reception photos!(yeah, 2 years and still in the laptop)

2- Print Danish photos since he’s born and stick it on the scrap books. ( the scrap book looks soooo cute, so keep buying them.. sigh)

3- Finish the scrap book for hubby (it has been 2 years and its still in the closet)

4- Print a really nice photo into a canvas size (milkadeal got offer on this)

5- Upload and use the coupon that I bought for the photobook, expired in October! (i think, ke dh expired? Sighhh)

6- Make a time to cut my hair, need a serious trim. Should just buy vouchers from milkadeal or sumthing.

7- Go for a massage.. body is sooo tired. Getting old.Again, should buy those cheap vouchers.

8- Take multivitamin. I stop it after delivery, should continue so that my body do not feel like a 70 years old lady.

9- Update blog on Danish milestones.

10- Buy korean drama dvd ‘Personal Taste” or “Witch Yu Hee” or “Prosecutor sumthing” or “Coffee House” – basically those dramas showing on TV8 and channel 715.. huhu (Got UNIFI now, say NO to dvd.. hehehe)

11- Go ‘shop-crawling’ at the Sunway damansara area. There’s so many boutiques and quite cheap too!!

12- Learn to jahit manik so I can have a gorgeous baju kurung.. hahaha

13- Take photos of all my books and put it on mudah.my for sale. So many books!!

14 – Sew my jeans – it’s too long and loose(ehem.. those jeans I bought right after delivery)

15- Sew the zip to our sofabed.

16- throw/sell unused shoes, handbags

17- Buy little sister and her friend bus ticket for hari raya. While there’s still stock!!

Is this all? Feel like there’s a lot of to do list in my mind. Hopefully I can clear some of them since I’m soooo free right now.

p/s: I keep updating this post every 10 mins.. huhu

Advertisements
Tags:

1 Response to "To do list"

i havent print terengganu receptions too..and i also bought the photobook voucher and tatau expired bila and dont know where i keep the voucher cannn? mcm in the lappy tapi tak jumpa *sigh*.

so many thing to do with so little time

Ps: Danish still in penang?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

July 2011
M T W T F S S
« Jun   Aug »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Recent Comments

Zaranurhuda Zakaria on Tips from my Tokyo trip
Zaranurhuda Zakaria on Bye Tokyo
Shani on Dengue
Shani on Being married
Shani on Discovering myself
%d bloggers like this: